Good Condition



Good Condition
How much will i get for a 1967 Ford Mustang Coupe 3 speed good condition?

I have a 1967 Ford Mustang Coupe 6 cylinder 3 Speed in good condition. I just got the floor, ceiling, and drivers seat redone.

Is it 6cyl. or 289 c-code. 6cyl—$4,000 to $6,000. 289—$5,000 to $8,000. good luck

Beng Hock exhumed, body in ‘good condition’

eBay Logo  

6 Scientific American Magazines (1988) Good Condition


6 Scientific American Magazines (1988) Good Condition


$7.95


1974 ONAN natural gas electric generator in good condition


1974 ONAN natural gas electric generator in good condition


$810.00


1893 COLUMBUS IN SIGHT OF LAND USED STAMP SCOTT # 230 VERY OLD GOOD CONDITION


1893 COLUMBUS IN SIGHT OF LAND USED STAMP SCOTT # 230 VERY OLD GOOD CONDITION


$0.01


SIZE 10 LADIES NEW BALANCE RUNNING SHOES GOOD PRE-OWNED CONDITION


SIZE 10 LADIES NEW BALANCE RUNNING SHOES GOOD PRE-OWNED CONDITION


$15.99


SAMSUNG SGH 1607 BLACKJACK-NR- GOOD CONDITION


SAMSUNG SGH 1607 BLACKJACK-NR- GOOD CONDITION


$19.99


1934 Washington Quarter Good Condition 90% Silver **L@@K** #1


1934 Washington Quarter Good Condition 90% Silver **L@@K** #1


$9.99


1934 Washington Quarter Very Good Condition 90% Silver **L@@K** #1


1934 Washington Quarter Very Good Condition 90% Silver **L@@K** #1


$9.99


1998 Upper Deck #249 Jean-Yves Leroux Hockey Card, good condition (MS)


1998 Upper Deck #249 Jean-Yves Leroux Hockey Card, good condition (MS)


$1.25


1934-D Washington Quarter Good Condition 90% Silver **L@@K** #1


1934-D Washington Quarter Good Condition 90% Silver **L@@K** #1


$11.99


1934 Washington Quarter Very Good Condition 90% Silver **L@@K** #2


1934 Washington Quarter Very Good Condition 90% Silver **L@@K** #2


$9.99


GENUINE CHEVROLET LEFT/DRIVER SIDE TURN SIGNAL LAMP 16510855 GOOD CONDITION


GENUINE CHEVROLET LEFT/DRIVER SIDE TURN SIGNAL LAMP 16510855 GOOD CONDITION


$23.40


Used Playstation 3 Games (Very Good Condition)


Used Playstation 3 Games (Very Good Condition)


$65.00


5T75 ALUMINUM HEAT SINK, 1#12 OF METAL, 250X75X60 MM +/-, VERY GOOD CONDITION


5T75 ALUMINUM HEAT SINK, 1#12 OF METAL, 250X75X60 MM +/-, VERY GOOD CONDITION


$21.00


Nintendo Power Book Volume 33 ! Good Condition! Clean! W/ Poster TMNT


Nintendo Power Book Volume 33 ! Good Condition! Clean! W/ Poster TMNT


$15.70


Nokia E71x AT&T (Black) Good Condition


Nokia E71x AT&T (Black) Good Condition


$47.99


*** Elegant GUCCI loafers Horsebit Black suede very good condition Sz 43 1/2 ***


*** Elegant GUCCI loafers Horsebit Black suede very good condition Sz 43 1/2 ***


$120.00


1968 EAGLE HOLDING PENNANT USED STAMP SCOTT # 1441 GOOD CONDITION NICE ITEM


1968 EAGLE HOLDING PENNANT USED STAMP SCOTT # 1441 GOOD CONDITION NICE ITEM


$0.01


(2) WEIDER SPORTS BELTS GOOD CONDITION LARGE


(2) WEIDER SPORTS BELTS GOOD CONDITION LARGE


$10.00


Redline super van chrome with flames very good condition


Redline super van chrome with flames very good condition


$12.49


SIZE 3T OLD NAVY BATHING SUIT GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION


SIZE 3T OLD NAVY BATHING SUIT GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION


$0.99


Canon AL 1 QF with Canon Zoom FD 100-200mm f/5.6 all in Very Good Condition


Canon AL 1 QF with Canon Zoom FD 100-200mm f/5.6 all in Very Good Condition


$24.97


Lot of 6 Chick Tracts Good Condition!!!


Lot of 6 Chick Tracts Good Condition!!!


$0.99


Vintage Red Glass Candle Holder  1 piece good used condition


Vintage Red Glass Candle Holder 1 piece good used condition


$14.00


Elie Tahari  Flats size 8 GOOD condition! gray/silver


Elie Tahari Flats size 8 GOOD condition! gray/silver


$25.00


 1920s Soft Leather Covered Head Peasant Doll, Original Clothes, Good Condition


1920s Soft Leather Covered Head Peasant Doll, Original Clothes, Good Condition


$89.00


John Boos Mystery Oil Butcher Block Oil


John Boos Mystery Oil Butcher Block Oil


$6.95


The Perfect Remedy For Your Thirsty Board

Wood gets “thirsty” — it gets dry — drying can lead to cracking and deterioration — cutting boards and butcher block surfaces are no exception — protect your investment with regular applications of either Boos Board Cream or Boos Mystery Oil.

Frequency of application will depend upon how often you use your board and how you clean it — for example,…


Saeco 21103 Royal Professional Fully Automatic Espresso Machine, Silver and Blue


Saeco 21103 Royal Professional Fully Automatic Espresso Machine, Silver and Blue


$1,299.99


Bring the coffeehouse directly into your home%2C business or small office with Saeco%27s super automatic Royal line of espresso machines%2E With all of the programmable features available%2C the Royal Professional is one of Saeco%27s most impressive machines%2E The LCD display and programmable push%2Dbutton technology make it easy for anyone to become a barista%2E Whole beans are perfectly ground%…

Clear Glass Ice Cream Sundae Dish Cup - 4 inches in diameter x 6 inches tall - Great for ice cream and sundaes


Clear Glass Ice Cream Sundae Dish Cup – 4 inches in diameter x 6 inches tall – Great for ice cream and sundaes


$19.99


Good condition…

42 Ultimate Hits


42 Ultimate Hits


$12.65


All products are BRAND NEW and factory sealed. Fast shipping and 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed….

Conditions


Conditions


$8.03


All products are BRAND NEW and factory sealed. Fast shipping and 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed….

Around the World in a Day


Around the World in a Day


$2.68


9 tracks. Small drill hole into title spine….

Yoga Conditioning for Weight Loss [VHS]


Yoga Conditioning for Weight Loss [VHS]


$1.95


Title notwithstanding, Yoga Conditioning for Weight Loss isn’t likely to promote weight loss any more than lots of other videos will. But that’s not a knock–it merely reflects the fact that anyone who practices yoga regularly and conscientiously can both shave off some extra pounds and significantly reshape his or her body. With four different instructors simultaneously demonstrating a single pro…

Ghost of Zorro [VHS]


Ghost of Zorro [VHS]


$14.98


Movie on VHS Tape…

Good Morning America Special Report: The Healthy Man - Prostate Cancer [VHS Video]


Good Morning America Special Report: The Healthy Man – Prostate Cancer [VHS Video]


$55.00


(VHS Video) Segments from the television program Good morning America. Dr. Tim Johnson and various experts discuss benign and cancerous prostate conditions. Treatment options are explained, and the importance of early detection is emphasized….

Ericsson Card used- Good Working Condition 32408 ROA12701911


Ericsson Card used- Good Working Condition 32408 ROA12701911


$1142.55


Ericsson Card used- Good Working Condition 32408 ROA12701911

Body Condition Score (BCS) System


Body Condition Score (BCS) System


$130.64


Body condition is the reflection of the fat reserves carried by the animal. It gives an immediate appraisal of the body state of the animal and is readily incorporated in operational decision making. It is helpful as a cheap tool for the selection of animals, to assess weight gain or loss, determine the success of various nutritional programmes and avoid the negative effects of under or over feeding animals. Hence it is essential to evaluate the body condition of dairy animals based on body conformation points to understand the present status of them and accordingly suggest the feeding and managemental practices for optimal performance in future. Keeping this in view, the research was carried out to develop new body condition score system and to evaluate the relationship between BCS and reproductive, productive and health performance of animals. The information furnished in this book is useful for academicians, postgraduate students, veterinarians, farmers and pet owners for condition scoring of their animals and for utilizing the BCS system as a good managemental tool for better performance of farm and pet animals. Author: Kapa, Sarjan Rao Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 132 Publication Date: 2010/11/02 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.31 inches

Inhuman Condition by Thornton, Kate [Paperback]


Inhuman Condition by Thornton, Kate [Paperback]


$23.66


Human beings tend to fear the things they dont know, and that is often sensible, given the lurking.dangers that confronted our distant ancestors. But sometimes we need to examine carefully the things we think we know: the pet shop owner in town, the teenage girl who lives next door, the people with whom we work, or the nice man who walks his dog each evening in our neighborhood. The stories in this collection will drive that point home, and perhaps give you reason to redefine the word inhuman. Kate Thorntons imagination is only exceeded by her talent as a storyteller. From the scifi fascinations of Mare Tranquillitatus to the darkly provocative Working in the Suburbs, Thornton takes us on an impish joy ride through a mind field of criminal intents. Inhuman Condition is a rare and evocative find among story collections. Darrell James, Award Winning Author of Body CountIn Inhuman Condition, noted short story author Kate Thornton has compiled some of her finest tales into one fun and exciting read. Whether you are a fan of science fiction, crime fiction or just good fiction, you will enjoy this diverse collection that smacks of the same juicy eeriness as found in classic Twilight Zone episodes. Sue Ann Jaffarian, bestselling author of the Odelia Grey, Ghost of Granny Apples, and FanginCheek mysteries Author: Thornton, Kate Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 322 Publication Date: 2010/09/10 Language: English Dimensions: 5.51 x 8.50 x 0.67 inches

Leonor Greyl Condition Naturelle (Protects, untangles & adds volumn while blowdrying)


Leonor Greyl Condition Naturelle (Protects, untangles & adds volumn while blowdrying)


$36


Volumizing, detangling and protection while blow drying. Practical and improved styling. The unique multiple properties of Leonor Greyl Condition Naturelle will help you during blow drying while preserving your natural volume and shine. Hair protection from blow drying. Particularly good for thin, limp, devitalized and damaged hair. Keratinizing of the hair with a protection action against chemical components and aggressive treatments. Detangling and slightly fixing. This product is recommended to provide body, bounce and hold for styling. Directions: Apply Leonor Greyl Condition Naturelle to your entire head of hair, then blow dry or style as desired. Do not rinse. Net Weight: 5.25 oz. Ingredients: Natural protective proteins, Seaweed extracts, Collagen

Human Condition


Human Condition


$39


Download the Human Condition font for Mac or Windows in OpenType, TrueType or PostScript format.

MIRACLE CONDITION BY MIRACLE CONDITION (CD)


MIRACLE CONDITION BY MIRACLE CONDITION (CD)


$23.82


Artist: MIRACLE CONDITION Genre: Popular Music Release Date: 16FEB2010

Kutta Condition


Kutta Condition


$97.19


The Kutta condition is a principle in steady flow fluid dynamics, especially aerodynamics, that is applicable to solid bodies which have sharp corners such as the trailing edges of airfoils. It is named for German mathematician and aerodynamicist Martin Wilhelm Kutta. Kuethe and Schetzer state the Kutta condition as follows: A body with a sharp trailing edge which is moving through a fluid will create about itself a circulation of sufficient strength to hold the rear stagnation point at the trailing edge. In fluid flow around a body with a sharp corner the Kutta condition refers to the flow pattern in which fluid approaches the corner from both directions, meets at the corner, and then flows away from the body. None of the fluid flows around the corner and remains attached to the body. The Kutta condition is significant when using the KuttaJoukowski theorem to calculate the lift generated by an airfoil. The value of circulation of the flow around the airfoil must be that value which would cause the Kutta condition to exist. Author: Miller, Frederic P./ Vandome, Agnes F./ McBrewster, John Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 134 Publication Date: 2010/04/14 Language: English Dimensions: 5.98 x 9.01 x 0.31 inches

DAlembertEuler Condition


DAlembertEuler Condition


$71.7


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles In mathematics and physics, especially the study of mechanics and fluid dynamics, the dAlembertEuler condition is a requirement that the streaklines of a flow are irrotational. Let x = x(X, t) be the coordinates of the point x into which X is carried at time t by a (fluid) flow Author: Miller, Frederic P./ Vandome, Agnes F./ McBrewster, John Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 84 Publication Date: 2010/12/23 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.20 inches

Race Condition


Race Condition


$66.91


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles A race condition or race hazard is a flaw in an electronic system or process whereby the output and/or result of the process is unexpectedly and critically dependent on the sequence or timing of other events. The term originates with the idea of two signals racing each other to influence the output first. Race conditions can occur in electronics systems, especially logic circuits, and in computer software, especially multithreaded or distributed programs. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Timpledon, Miriam T./ Marseken, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 84 Publication Date: 2010/06/21 Language: English Dimensions: 5.98 x 9.01 x 0.20 inches

The Human Condition


The Human Condition


$62.11


No Synopsis Available

Critical Condition


Critical Condition


$5.84


No Synopsis Available

The Textual Condition


The Textual Condition


$53.24


Over the past decade literary critic and editor Jerome McGann has developed a theory of textuality based in writing and production rather than in reading and interpretation. These new essays extend his investigations of the instability of the physical text. McGann shows how every text enters the world under sociohistorical conditions that set the stage for a ceaseless process of textual development and mutation. Arguing that textuality is a matter of inscription and articulation, he explores texts as material and social phenomena, as particular kinds of acts. McGann links his study to contextual and institutional studies of literary works as they are generated over time by authors, editors, typographers, book designers, marketing planners, and other publishing agents. This enables him to examine issues of textual stability and instability in the arenas of textual production and reproduction. Drawing on literary examples from the past two centuriesincluding works by Byron, Blake, Morris, Yeats, Joyce, and especially PoundMcGann applies his theory to key problems facing anyone who studies texts and textuality. Author: McGann, Jerome J./ McGann/ Pound, Ezra Series Title: Princeton Studies in Culture/Power/History (Paperback) Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 228 Publication Date: 1991/10/07 Language: English Dimensions: 9.60 x 5.53 x 0.60 inches

MINT CONDITION:LIVE BY MINT CONDITION (DVD)


MINT CONDITION:LIVE BY MINT CONDITION (DVD)


$24.69


A live performance by Mint Condition. Artist: MINT CONDITION Genre: Music Video Pop/Rock Rating: NR Release Date: 7FEB2006

N010124605 Good Will Hunting  DVD


N010124605 Good Will Hunting DVD


$28.72


From highly acclaimed director Gus Van Sant this Otrumphant story was nominated for 9 Academy Awards winning Oscars for Robin Williams and hot newcomers Matt Damon (Rounders) and Ben Affleck (Chasing Amy Phantoms) and Features Academy Award nominee Minnie Driver Will Hunting (Damon) is a headstrong workingclass genius. After one too many runins with the law Will s last chance is a psychology professor (Williams). Experience this powerful and unforgettable movie. ActorsBeb Affleck Damon Matt Driver Minnie Skarsgaard Stellan Williams Robin. Director: Van Sant Gus. Condition: NEW. Format: DVD. Runtime: 126 mins. Language: English. Region code: Region 1 (United States Canada Bermuda U.S. territories). Discs: 1. Rating: PG. Genre: Drama. Release Year: 1997.

Good


Good


$71.7


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles Good Evil is a situation comedy which was broadcast in the United States by ABC as part of its 1991 fall lineup. Good Evil starred Teri Garr as the evil sister, Denise Sandler, and Margaret Whitton as the good sister, Genny. Denise was out to steal both her mother Charlottes (Marian Seldes) cosmetic empire and her sisters boyfriend, Dr. Eric Haan (Lane Davies). Other characters included George (Mark Blankfield), a blind psychiatrist in love with Genny, and Charlottes feisty Southern boyfriend, Harlan Shell (Lane Smith), who was the current president of the cosmetics company. Denises plans to seize the company from Harlans control began with her invention of a facial creme in which she was sure would hit it big in the market (that is, if it didnt end up peeling off the faces of consumers). Eventually, she plotted murder against Harlan. Her fellow employees and allies at the company were Mary (Mary Gillis) and her dumb assistant Roger (Sherman Howard). Author: Miller, Frederic P./ Vandome, Agnes F./ McBrewster, John Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 80 Publication Date: 2010/08/04 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.19 inches